Dean’s List

  1. Home
  2. chevron_right
  3. About MPTC
  4. chevron_right
  5. Dean’s List

To qualify for Moraine Park Technical College Dean’s List distinction, students must meet all of the following requirements:

  • Earn a minimum semester grade point average (GPA) of 3.5;
  • Be enrolled at least half-time (6 credits) in undergraduate-level courses;
  • Cannot have a failing (F) or incomplete (I) grade in the semester; AND
  • Must otherwise be in good academic standing.

In accordance with the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act of 1974 students who have elected to restrict the release of directory information are not presented in this list.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

First Name Last Name City of Residence
Alyssa Adams Cary, NC
Blanca Almaraz-Ortiz Fond Du Lac
Keanu Anderson West Bend
Danielle Andrews Beaver Dam
Kaitlynn Azinger Ripon

B

First Name Last Name City of Residence
Krystal Barone Beaver Dam
Meghan Barry Beaver Dam
Sydney Becker Waukesha
Amanda Berend Slinger
Jason Boeldt Slinger
Krysta Bohl Richfield
Lexus Brickler Appleton
Rachel Broetzmann Adell
Alaska Burroughs Fond Du Lac
Sabrina Bury Weymier West Bend
Alyssa Buske Beaver Dam

C

First Name Last Name City of Residence
Brent Capelle Fond Du Lac
Madison Cichon Slinger
Delaney Colchado Fond Du Lac
Sydney Comstock Mayville
Seth Cormican Hartford
Julia Cotter Kewaskum
Halie Culver Slinger

D

First Name Last Name City of Residence
Leah Dedolph Slinger

E

First Name Last Name City of Residence
Schellin Eck Fond Du Lac
Danielle Erickson Theresa

F

First Name Last Name City of Residence
Tesia Felton Madison
Emilee Fisher West Bend
Paige Fraley Hartford

G

First Name Last Name City of Residence
Taylor Godejohn West Bend
Tanner Goodchild Hartford
Izak Gruber Elmwood
Alice Gruss Waupun
Claire Guell Campbellsport
Jesse Guerrero Elkhart Lake
Amber Gurrath Adell

H

First Name Last Name City of Residence
Jennifer Hancock Fond Du Lac
Hannah Hansen Fond Du Lac
Adam Harvey Fond Du Lac
Alex Hoekstra Waupun

I

First Name Last Name City of Residence
Hannah Immel Fond Du Lac

J

First Name Last Name City of Residence
Sandra Jensen Campbellsport

K

First Name Last Name City of Residence
Danielle Kade Fond Du Lac
Christopher Kempf Hartford
Victoria Kimbro Rio
Adelina Korcari West Bend
Ryan Krebs Berlin
Jamie Krenz Beaver Dam
Bethany Krueger Beaver Dam

L

First Name Last Name City of Residence
Isabella Leach North Fond Du Lac
Abigail Luedtke Lomira

M

Levi Markos Hartford
Jonathan Martin West Bend
Amanda Mason Fond du Lac
Emmet Mason Slinger
Li Men Fond du Lac
Cailee Meyers Hubertus
Gustave Mielkie Fond Du Lac
Adam Mirecki Hartford
Bailey Mitchell Ripon
Emily Morrison Lomira

N

First Name Last Name City of Residence
Megan Neitzel West Bend
Olivia Notz Colgate
Benjamin Novotny Watertown

O

First Name Last Name City of Residence
Derek O’Leary Fond du Lac
Kara Olson Beaver Dam
Cody Ostrander Beaver Dam

P

First Name Last Name City of Residence
Hanna Pecha Allenton
Mikayla Penkwitz Campbellsport
Sara Peters Fredonia
Maxwell Pfaendtner West Bend
Kody Pinch Waupun
Maricella Prado Beaver Dam
Nathan Prochazka West Bend
Jared Pullam Beaver Dam

Q

First Name Last Name City of Residence
Megan Quertermous Milwaukee
Cheyanna Quinlan Fond du Lac

R

First Name Last Name City of Residence
Sydney Radke Berlin
Coralyn Ray West Bend
Michael Redman Oshkosh
Lauren Reichert Random Lake
Jacey Roden Grafton
Kelvin Rosario West Bend

S

First Name Last Name City of Residence
Katelyn Sadler Saukville
Katelin Schimke Fond Du Lac
Brady Schmidt West Bend
Daniel Scholler Milwaukee
Taryn Schwartz Columbus
Jillian Schwefel Campbellsport
Natasha Scott Richmond, VA
Jennifer Sell West Bend
Mazie Senecal Fond Du Lac
Sara Smith Fox Lake
Alyssa Smith Cedarburg
Annalee Sorenson Sheboygan
Molli Steinbach Waupun
Myra Strebe Mount Calvary
Crystal Sweda Fond Du Lac
Keegan Sweeney Fond du Lac
Jonathan Szczesny Iron Ridge

T

First Name Last Name City of Residence
Bee Thao Oshkosh
Lauren Thede Plymouth
Michelle Theisen Campbellsport
Dakota Thompson Beaver Dam
Rebecca Thurke Rosendale
Shakirat Tomiwa Richmond, TX

U

V

First Name Last Name City of Residence
Gabrielle Vickman Chilton

W

First Name Last Name City of Residence
Sydney Ward West Bend
Skylar Weber West Bend
Austin Weishaar West Bend
Karissa Weston Saint Cloud
Harrison Whitney Marietta, PA
Jody Wiltsey Neenah
Tanner Wix Oakfield

X


Y

First Name Last Name City of Residence
Kyle Yang North Fond Du Lac

Z

First Name Last Name City of Residence
Jamie Zalewski Grafton
Menu